Listings
Market Stats
Popular Searches
Information

Castle Pines Condos for Sale

Browse Castle Pines condos by price, photos, building style, parking, storage, HOA costs, and map location.

Every home below is live from the MLS, and the market stats under the grid show today's prices. Castle Pines Parkway and Forest Park are the landmarks the addresses cluster around. Call or text 303-955-4220. A live person answers.

Latest Condos in Castle Pines

2 Properties Found
Sort By:

Current Real Estate Statistics for Condos in Castle Pines, CO

2
Homes Listed
45
Avg. Days on Site
$312
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$524,950
Med. List Price

Condos in Castle Pines: the numbers this week

95 condos are for sale in Castle Pines this week, $430K to $3.95M; the median condo is listed at $925K for 3,455 square feet, $296 a foot. 74 percent of the sampled listings carry an HOA at a median $141 a month. The charts below are drawn from those listings, not from a report about them.

Condos in Castle Pines this weekNumber
For sale95
Price range$430K to $3.95M
Median list price$925K
Median price per square foot$296
Size range1,319 to 10,215 sq ft
Listings with an HOA70 of 95 sampled (median $141/mo)
Wider searchCastle Pines homes for sale
Condos in Castle Pines by price14Under $675K19$675K to $825K18$825K to $950K19$950K to $1.27M12$1.27M to $1.85M13Over $1.85M
51 of the 95 sampled sit in the lower half of the range.
Condos in Castle Pines by bedrooms42 beds253 beds224 beds445+ beds
5+ beds is the most common listing this week.
HOA on condos in Castle PinesWith a monthly HOA70No HOA25

What the median condo in Castle Pines costs per month

Median Castle Pines condo home, $925K, 5% down, 7% note rate: about $7,050 a monthPrincipal and interest$5,846Property tax (about 0.55%)$424Homeowners insurance$270Mortgage insurance (5% down)$366HOA (median)$141A seller-paid 2-1 buydown takes year one to 5%: $4,717 principal and interest, $1,129 a month less.
Taxes, insurance, mortgage insurance and the HOA add about $1,201 a month to the note on the median Castle Pines condo home. Can I afford a home now? runs your own numbers.

About condos in Castle Pines

Kenna Real Estate Group can help you compare the listings, ask about HOA costs, parking, storage, and showing availability.

Questions people ask about condos in Castle Pines

How many condos are for sale in Castle Pines right now?

95 this week, $430K to $3.95M, median $925K. The grid at the top of this page is the live MLS list and refreshes daily.

Which ZIP code has the most condos in Castle Pines?

80108 with 95 in this week's sample.

Can I buy condo in Castle Pines with a low down payment?

Yes. Colorado down-payment assistance works at a 620 credit score, FHA takes 3.5 percent down, VA zero where the buyer qualifies, and a seller credit covers closing costs. On the median $925K condo that is $32,372 down at 3.5 percent. More: Can I afford a home now?.

What is the median price of condos in Castle Pines?

$925K at list this week, for a median 3,455 square feet, $296 a square foot. Compare two on the per-foot number and the condition before the list price. More: Can I afford a home now?.

What does the median condo in Castle Pines cost per month?

About $7,050 a month on the median $925K condo with 5 percent down at a 7 percent note rate: $5,846 principal and interest, $424 property tax, $270 insurance, $366 mortgage insurance, $141 HOA. A seller-paid 2-1 buydown cuts year one by $1,129. More: Can I afford a home now?.

Do condos in Castle Pines have HOA fees?

Most do: 70 of 95 sampled carry a monthly fee, median $141. Ask for the budget and the covenants before the inspection. More: HOA fees in Colorado, explained.

New listings the day they hit

Text CASTLE PINES and what you are looking for to 303-955-4220. A live person answers, sets up the saved search and sends the disclosures on any condo you want to see.

Call or text 303-955-4220 All Castle Pines homes for sale