Listings
Popular Searches
Information

Cherry Hills Village Gated Community Homes for Sale

HomeCherry Hills Village

Browse Cherry Hills Village gated community homes by price, photos, gate access, HOA costs, driveway, parking, lot size, outdoor space, and location near University Boulevard, Quincy Avenue, Hampden Avenue, and the High Line Canal Trail.

Every home below is live from the MLS, and the market stats under the grid show today's prices. University Boulevard, Hampden Avenue and Quincy Avenue are the landmarks the addresses cluster around. Call or text 303-955-4220. A live person answers.

Latest Cherry Hills Village Gated Community Homes for Sale

Try adjusting your filters to find more properties that match your criteria. [Remove all filters]
Save this Search
We add new listings regularly, save this search to get notified when new listings hit the market.
Similar results nearby

Gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village: the numbers this week

What $4.75M buys among gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village this week: the median gated community homes at 8,046 square feet, $662 a foot. 46 in all, $1.55M to $19.85M; the price bands, bedrooms, ZIP codes, monthly cost and the questions buyers ask are below.

Gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village this weekNumber
For sale46
Price range$1.55M to $19.85M
Median list price$4.75M
Median price per square foot$662
Size range2,340 to 23,060 sq ft
Listings with an HOA2 of 46 sampled (median $799/mo)
Wider searchCherry Hills Village homes for sale
Gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village by price7Under $2.9M8$2.9M to $3.8M10$3.8M to $5.2M8$5.2M to $6.15M8$6.15M to $11.45M5Over $11.45M
25 of the 46 sampled sit in the lower half of the range.
Gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village by bedrooms4Studio or 1 bed13 beds84 beds335+ beds
5+ beds is the most common listing this week.
HOA on gated community homes in Cherry Hills VillageWith a monthly HOA2No HOA44

Gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village by ZIP code

Gated community homes by ZIP code8011337801115801214

What the median gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village costs per month

Median Cherry Hills Village gated community homes home, $4.75M, 5% down, 7% note rate: about $35,460 a monthPrincipal and interest$30,022Property tax (about 0.55%)$2,177Homeowners insurance$1,385Mortgage insurance (5% down)$1,880A seller-paid 2-1 buydown takes year one to 5%: $24,224 principal and interest, $5,798 a month less.
Taxes, insurance and mortgage insurance add about $5,442 a month to the note on the median Cherry Hills Village gated community homes home. Can I afford a home now? runs your own numbers.

Questions people ask about gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village

How many gated community homes are for sale in Cherry Hills Village right now?

46 this week, $1.55M to $19.85M, median $4.75M. The grid at the top of this page is the live MLS list and refreshes daily.

How big are the gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village?

2,340 to 23,060 square feet across this week's sample, 5+ beds most common. Price per square foot runs $662 at the median.

What is the median price of gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village?

$4.75M at list this week, for a median 8,046 square feet, $662 a square foot. Compare two on the per-foot number and the condition before the list price. More: Can I afford a home now?.

What does the median gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village cost per month?

About $35,460 a month on the median $4.75M gated community homes with 5 percent down at a 7 percent note rate: $30,022 principal and interest, $2177 property tax, $1385 insurance, $1880 mortgage insurance. A seller-paid 2-1 buydown cuts year one by $5,798. More: Can I afford a home now?.

Can I buy gated community home in Cherry Hills Village with a low down payment?

Yes. Colorado down-payment assistance works at a 620 credit score, FHA takes 3.5 percent down, VA zero where the buyer qualifies, and a seller credit covers closing costs. On the median $4.75M gated community homes that is $166,250 down at 3.5 percent. More: Can I afford a home now?.

What should I check before making an offer on gated community homes in Cherry Hills Village?

The price per square foot against the other listings on this page ($662 is the median), the days on market, the HOA or metro district if there is one, the sewer line and roof age on older homes, and whether the seller pays a closing-cost credit or a rate buydown. More: Seller concessions for Colorado buyers.

New listings the day they hit

Text CHERRY HILLS VILLAGE and what you are looking for to 303-955-4220. A live person answers, sets up the saved search and sends the disclosures on any gated community homes you want to see.

Call or text 303-955-4220 All Cherry Hills Village homes for sale

Frequently Asked Questions About Cherry Hills Village Gated Community Homes for Sale

What should I compare on a Cherry Hills Village gated home?
Compare price, home type, gate access, HOA dues, driveway, parking, guest access, outdoor space, shared areas, and location.
What gate details should I ask about?
Ask how access works for residents, guests, deliveries, service providers, emergency access, snow removal, and any shared road or gate maintenance costs.
Why do HOA rules matter on a gated page?
HOA rules may cover gate access, exterior changes, landscaping, parking, guest use, rentals, pets, shared roads, dues, reserves, and planned projects.
Which location details are useful for gated homes here?
Compare road access, gate position, driveway length, University Boulevard, Quincy Avenue, Hampden Avenue, and the distance from the gate to the home.

Have a Question About a Cherry Hills Village Gated Community Home?

If a home catches your eye, Kenna Real Estate Group can help you ask better questions and decide what to do next.

Where to Verify Details

Use official and county records to confirm address-specific property details, zoning, taxes, and rules.