Listings
Market Stats
Popular Searches
Information

Franktown Golf Course Homes for Sale

HomeFranktown

Use price, photos, and map placement to sort Franktown golf course homes.

Latest Franktown, CO Golf Course Homes for Sale

Golf course homes for sale in Franktown, Colorado, updated daily from the MLS: 85 Franktown golf course homes listed from $385K to $5M, median about $950K. Franktown homes for sale is the wider search; the prices and what to check are below the homes. Call or text 303-955-4220. A live person answers.

2 Properties Found
Sort By:

Current Real Estate Statistics for Golf Course Homes in Franktown, CO

2
Homes Listed
58
Avg. Days on Site
$359
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$1,399,000
Med. List Price

Golf course homes in Franktown: the numbers this week

85 golf course homes are for sale in Franktown this week, $385K to $5M; the median golf course homes is listed at $950K for 4,839 square feet, $372 a foot. 94 percent of the sampled listings have no HOA. The charts below are drawn from those listings, not from a report about them.

Golf course homes in Franktown this weekNumber
For sale85
Price range$385K to $5M
Median list price$950K
Median price per square foot$372
Size range1,440 to 9,055 sq ft
Listings with an HOA5 of 85 sampled (median $195/mo)
Condos and townhomes21 of 85 sampled
Wider searchFranktown homes for sale
Golf course homes in Franktown by price15Under $475K16$475K to $600K14$600K to $1.1M20$1.1M to $1.9M11$1.9M to $2.5M9Over $2.5M
45 of the 85 sampled sit in the lower half of the range.
Golf course homes in Franktown by bedrooms38Studio or 1 bed53 beds154 beds275+ beds
Studio or 1 bed is the most common listing this week.
HOA on golf course homes in FranktownWith a monthly HOA5No HOA80

What the median golf course homes in Franktown costs per month

Median Franktown golf course homes home, $950K, 5% down, 7% note rate: about $7,090 a monthPrincipal and interest$6,004Property tax (about 0.55%)$435Homeowners insurance$277Mortgage insurance (5% down)$376A seller-paid 2-1 buydown takes year one to 5%: $4,845 principal and interest, $1,159 a month less.
Taxes, insurance and mortgage insurance add about $1,088 a month to the note on the median Franktown golf course homes home. Can I afford a home now? runs your own numbers.

Questions people ask about golf course homes in Franktown

How many golf course homes are for sale in Franktown right now?

85 this week, $385K to $5M, median $950K. The grid at the top of this page is the live MLS list and refreshes daily.

What does the median golf course homes in Franktown cost per month?

About $7,090 a month on the median $950K golf course homes with 5 percent down at a 7 percent note rate: $6,004 principal and interest, $435 property tax, $277 insurance, $376 mortgage insurance. A seller-paid 2-1 buydown cuts year one by $1,159. More: Can I afford a home now?.

How big are the golf course homes in Franktown?

1,440 to 9,055 square feet across this week's sample, studio or 1 bed most common. Price per square foot runs $372 at the median.

What is the median price of golf course homes in Franktown?

$950K at list this week, for a median 4,839 square feet, $372 a square foot. Compare two on the per-foot number and the condition before the list price. More: Can I afford a home now?.

What should I check before making an offer on golf course homes in Franktown?

The price per square foot against the other listings on this page ($372 is the median), the days on market, the HOA or metro district if there is one, the sewer line and roof age on older homes, and whether the seller pays a closing-cost credit or a rate buydown. More: Seller concessions for Colorado buyers.

Which ZIP code has the most golf course homes in Franktown?

80116 with 85 in this week's sample.

New listings the day they hit

Text FRANKTOWN and what you are looking for to 303-955-4220. A live person answers, sets up the saved search and sends the disclosures on any golf course homes you want to see.

Call or text 303-955-4220 All Franktown homes for sale

Questions people ask about golf course homes in Franktown

How many golf course homes are for sale in Franktown right now, and what do they cost?

2 Franktown listings name a golf-course feature this week, from $725K to $1.4M with a median near $1.4M. The grid above is the live list; the count and the prices move as homes close and new ones list.

What is the monthly payment on the median Franktown golf-course home?

About $9,776 a month on the $1.4M median: $8,377 principal and interest at a 7 percent note rate with 10 percent down, plus roughly $816 in property tax and $583 in insurance. Add HOA or metro district dues where they apply, and a seller credit toward a buydown takes $300 to $600 a month off year one.

What should I check on a golf-course home in Franktown before I write an offer?

On the course or in the community: a fairway lot pays a premium and takes the balls. Membership terms: initiation, dues, waiting list, and whether it transfers. Which hole: tee boxes and long par-4 landing zones take the most balls and traffic. Write the findings into the inspection objection, not into a text after the deadline.

Do golf course homes cost more in Franktown?

A fairway lot runs 10 to 25 percent over the same plan three streets in; the club membership is separate from the house in most Colorado golf communities.

Where else near Franktown can I find golf course homes?

The same search runs in the cities next door: Castle Rock golf course homes for sale, Elizabeth golf course homes for sale, Parker golf course homes for sale, Castle Pines golf course homes for sale. Prices step down as you leave the core and metro district taxes step up in the newer subdivisions.

Call or text 303-955-4220 with the address. A live person answers and sends the disclosures and the last sales on that street the same day.

Compare Franktown Golf Course Homes

Review price, photos, map placement, and property details, then ask Kenna Real Estate Group to help verify any golf-related listing claims before touring.

Nearby Searches