Listings
Market Stats
Popular Searches
Information

Buffalo Run Homes for Sale

10 Buffalo Run homes for sale this week, $405K to $660K: the median is $469K, the most common listing is 3-bedroom. 3 are condos or townhomes. Call or text 303-955-4220. A live person answers.

8 Properties Found
Sort By:

Buffalo Run Market Snapshot

8
Homes Listed
58
Avg. Days on Site
$237
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$490,500
Med. List Price

Buffalo Run homes for sale in Commerce City: the numbers this week

What $469K buys in Buffalo Run this week: the median home at 2,577 square feet, $212 a foot, in a community that is 30 percent condos and townhomes. 10 Buffalo Run homes for sale in all, $405K to $660K; the charts, the monthly cost and the questions buyers ask are below.

Buffalo Run this weekNumber
Homes for sale10
Price range$405K to $660K
Median list price$469K
Median price per square foot$212
Size range1,325 to 3,215 sq ft
Listings with an HOA5 of 10 (median $398/mo)
Condos and townhomes3
ZIP code80603
Wider searchCommerce City homes for sale (438)
Buffalo Run homes for sale by price1Under $425K2$425K to $450K3$450K to $475K1$475K to $500K1$500K to $650K2Over $650K
6 of the 10 Buffalo Run homes for sale are in the lower half of the range.
Buffalo Run homes for sale by bedrooms12 beds53 beds44 beds
3 beds is the most common Buffalo Run listing this week.
HOA on Buffalo Run listingsWith a monthly HOA5No HOA5

What the median Buffalo Run home costs per month

Median Buffalo Run home, $469K, 5% down, 7% note rate: about $3,900 a monthPrincipal and interest$2,964Property tax (about 0.55%)$215Homeowners insurance$137Mortgage insurance (5% down)$186HOA (median)$398A seller-paid 2-1 buydown takes year one to 5%: $2,392 principal and interest, $572 a month less.
Taxes, insurance, mortgage insurance and the HOA add about $936 a month to the note on the median Buffalo Run home. Can I afford a home now? runs your own numbers.

About Buffalo Run

Buffalo Run-related property records use several distinct names, including The Fairways at Buffalo Run, Residences at Buffalo Run, and Villages at Buffalo Run East. Those names should not be treated as interchangeable. When two listings look similar, compare the recorded subdivision and property-specific documents before assuming they share the same association, parking arrangement, or exterior-maintenance responsibilities.

Buffalo Run Golf Course is a city-owned public 18-hole course on East 112th Avenue, but the Buffalo Run name alone does not establish that a home fronts the course or has a golf view. Use the listing map, lot orientation, photos, and disclosures to distinguish direct course frontage from nearby locations or homes separated from the course by other properties or streets. Public course status also does not make golf access or membership part of a home purchase.

Kenna Real Estate Group can help you interpret a specific listing’s exact subarea, golf-course relationship, association information, parking setup, and stated maintenance details.

Questions people ask about Buffalo Run homes for sale

How many homes are for sale in Buffalo Run right now?

10 this week, $405K to $660K, median $469K. The grid at the top of this page is the live MLS list for Buffalo Run and refreshes daily.

What should I compare before making an offer in Buffalo Run?

The price per square foot against the other Buffalo Run listings ($212 is the median), the days on market, the HOA or metro district if there is one, and whether the seller pays a closing-cost credit or a rate buydown. Seller concessions for Colorado buyers shows what to ask for.

Can I buy in Buffalo Run with a low down payment?

Yes. Colorado down-payment assistance works at a 620 credit score, FHA takes 3.5 percent down, VA zero, and a seller credit covers closing costs. On the median Buffalo Run home that is $16,415 down at 3.5 percent. Can I afford a home now?

What does a Buffalo Run home cost per month?

About $3,900 a month on the median $469K home with 5 percent down at a 7 percent note rate: $2,964 principal and interest, $215 property tax, $137 insurance, $186 mortgage insurance, $398 HOA. A seller-paid 2-1 buydown cuts year one by $572. More: Can I afford a home now?.

What is the median price in Buffalo Run?

$469K at list this week, for a median 2,577 square feet, $212 a square foot. Compare two Buffalo Run homes on the per-foot number and the condition before the list price. More: Can I afford a home now?.

How big are the homes in Buffalo Run?

1,325 to 3,215 square feet across this week's listings, 3 beds most common. Price per square foot runs $212 at the median.

New Buffalo Run listings the day they hit

Text BUFFALO RUN and your price range to 303-955-4220. A live person answers, sets up the saved search and sends the HOA documents and disclosures on any home you want to see.

Call or text 303-955-4220 All Commerce City homes for sale

Ask Kenna about Buffalo Run homes

By proceeding, you consent to receive calls, texts and voicemails at the number you provided (may be recorded and may be autodialed and use prerecorded and artificial voices), and email, from Kenna Real Estate Group at Keller Williams DTC about your inquiry and other home-related matters. Msg/data rates may apply. This consent applies even if you are on a do not call list and is not a condition of any purchase.