Listings
Market Stats
Popular Searches
Information

Castle Pines Village Homes for Sale

HomeCastle Rock

Castle Pines Village, Castle Rock: 58 homes for sale on the MLS today, $820K to $12.5M, median $2.19M, refreshed daily. Most carry an HOA, median $400 a month. Call or text 303-955-4220. A live person answers.

49 Properties Found
Sort By:

Castle Pines Village, Castle Rock Market Snapshot

49
Homes Listed
104
Avg. Days on Site
$433
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$2,758,016
Med. List Price

Castle Pines Village homes for sale in Castle Rock: the numbers this week

What $2.19M buys in Castle Pines Village this week: the median home at 5,084 square feet, $411 a foot. 58 Castle Pines Village homes for sale in all, $820K to $12.5M; the charts, the monthly cost and the questions buyers ask are below.

Castle Pines Village this weekNumber
Homes for sale58
Price range$820K to $12.5M
Median list price$2.19M
Median price per square foot$411
Size range2,625 to 13,833 sq ft
Listings with an HOA57 of 58 (median $400/mo)
ZIP code80108
Wider searchCastle Rock homes for sale (722)
Castle Pines Village homes for sale by price8Under $1.2M12$1.2M to $1.5M13$1.5M to $2.4M10$2.4M to $2.95M8$2.95M to $4.5M7Over $4.5M
33 of the 58 Castle Pines Village homes for sale are in the lower half of the range.
Castle Pines Village homes for sale by bedrooms113 beds234 beds245+ beds
5+ beds is the most common Castle Pines Village listing this week.
HOA on Castle Pines Village listingsWith a monthly HOA57No HOA1

What the median Castle Pines Village home costs per month

Median Castle Pines Village home, $2.19M, 5% down, 7% note rate: about $16,790 a monthPrincipal and interest$13,873Property tax (about 0.55%)$1,006Homeowners insurance$640Mortgage insurance (5% down)$869HOA (median)$400A seller-paid 2-1 buydown takes year one to 5%: $11,194 principal and interest, $2,679 a month less.
Taxes, insurance, mortgage insurance and the HOA add about $2,915 a month to the note on the median Castle Pines Village home. Can I afford a home now? runs your own numbers.

Life in Castle Pines Village in Castle Rock

Castle Pines Village defines luxury Colorado living with custom estates set among mature pines and sandstone ridges. Inside the gates, residents enjoy two private golf courses, 24-hour security, fitness centers, and community trails that connect toward Daniels Park and Castle Pines Parkway. Homes emphasize stone exteriors, wide lots, and mountain-facing patios—designed for both privacy and social gatherings. The result is a community that feels quiet yet connected, where upscale comfort meets the rhythm of Colorado’s Front Range.

Community Character. Gated, private, and prestigious—Castle Pines Village is known for its welcoming yet refined atmosphere and commitment to natural beauty.

Home Styles & Features. Custom estates, luxury townhomes, and architect-designed homes, many with expansive views, private pools, and thoughtful outdoor spaces.

Location Highlights. Minutes from Castle Rock and the Denver Tech Center, with easy highway access, two renowned golf courses, parks, trails, and club amenities.

Lifestyle & Vibe. Perfect for those seeking security, serenity, and an active social scene—enjoy events, tennis, swimming, and quiet walks under towering pines.

Life in Castle Pines Village feels quietly exclusive but never isolated. It’s the kind of place where neighbors chat over morning coffee at the clubhouse, spot deer grazing along the fairways, or gather for summer concerts under the stars. The network of trails invites residents to explore forested greenbelts, and the two private golf courses—The Country Club at Castle Pines and Castle Pines Golf Club—are a draw for both serious players and those who simply enjoy the community spirit of tournament weekends and social mixers. With on-site security and a close-knit vibe, many describe the Village as both a sanctuary and a social hub, where privacy and belonging come together naturally.

Questions people ask about Castle Pines Village homes for sale

How many homes are for sale in Castle Pines Village right now?

58 this week, $820K to $12.5M, median $2.19M. The grid at the top of this page is the live MLS list for Castle Pines Village and refreshes daily.

What does a Castle Pines Village home cost per month?

About $16,790 a month on the median $2.19M home with 5 percent down at a 7 percent note rate: $13,873 principal and interest, $1006 property tax, $640 insurance, $869 mortgage insurance, $400 HOA. A seller-paid 2-1 buydown cuts year one by $2,679. More: Can I afford a home now?.

What is the median price in Castle Pines Village?

$2.19M at list this week, for a median 5,084 square feet, $411 a square foot. Compare two Castle Pines Village homes on the per-foot number and the condition before the list price. More: Can I afford a home now?.

How big are the homes in Castle Pines Village?

2,625 to 13,833 square feet across this week's listings, 5+ beds most common. Price per square foot runs $411 at the median.

What should I compare before making an offer in Castle Pines Village?

The price per square foot against the other Castle Pines Village listings ($411 is the median), the days on market, the HOA or metro district if there is one, and whether the seller pays a closing-cost credit or a rate buydown. Seller concessions for Colorado buyers shows what to ask for.

Does Castle Pines Village have an HOA?

Yes on most listings: 57 of 58 carry a monthly fee, median $400. Ask for the budget, the reserves and the covenants before the inspection. More: HOA fees in Colorado, explained.

New Castle Pines Village listings the day they hit

Text CASTLE PINES VILLAGE and your price range to 303-955-4220. A live person answers, sets up the saved search and sends the HOA documents and disclosures on any home you want to see.

Call or text 303-955-4220 All Castle Rock homes for sale

Ask Kenna about Castle Pines Village homes

By proceeding, you consent to receive calls, texts and voicemails at the number you provided (may be recorded and may be autodialed and use prerecorded and artificial voices), and email, from Kenna Real Estate Group at Keller Williams DTC about your inquiry and other home-related matters. Msg/data rates may apply. This consent applies even if you are on a do not call list and is not a condition of any purchase.